May 29, 2024  
2014-2015 Technical College of the Lowcountry Catalog/Student Handbook 
    
2014-2015 Technical College of the Lowcountry Catalog/Student Handbook [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Appendix I


Area Commission for the Technical College of the Lowcountry

General Arthur E. Brown, Jr., (U.S. Army Ret.)
Chairman, Beaufort County

Mr. Bill Bootle
Vice Chairman, Beaufort County

Mrs. Sheree Darien
Secretary/Treasurer, Jasper County

Mrs. Joan Heyward
Beaufort County

Mr. David Smalls
Colleton County

Marjorie M. Thomas
Hampton County

State Board for Technical and Comprehensive Education

Mr. Ralph A. Odom, Jr.
Chairman, Fifth Congressional District

Mr. Montez C. Martin, Jr.
Member At-Large

Ms. Gwendolyn A. Bright
Member At-Large

Mr. Warren L. Helm
First Congressional District

Mr. Robert E. Barnett
Second Congressional District

Mr. Charles Gilliam Wilson
Third Congressional District

Mr. Stephen J. Burry
Fourth Congressional District

TO BE APPOINTED
Sixth Congressional District

Dr. Robert. A Wilson
Member At-Large

Mr. Bruce Herbert Ellis
Member At-Large

Dr. Mick Zais
SC Superintendent of Education - Ex-Officio Member

Mr. Robert M. Hitt, III
SC Secretary of Commerce - Ex-Officio Member

Dr. James C. Williamson, Ph.D
President, State Technical College System

The Legislative Delegation for the Technical College of the Lowcountry

The Honorable George E. Campsen III
Senator - District 43

The Honorable John W. Matthews, Jr.
Senator - District 39

The Honorable Clementa C. Pinckney
Senator - District 45

The Honorable Thomas C. Davis
Senator - District 46

The Honorable Robert L. Brown
Representative - District 116

The Honorable William G. Herbkersman
Representative - District 118

The Honorable Weston Newton
Representative - District 120

The Honorable Kenneth F. Hodges
Representative - District 121

The Honorable William K. Bowers
Representative - District 122

The Honorable Andrew Patrick, Jr.
Representative - District 123

The Honorable Shannon Erickson
Representative - District 124